GDPE Visiting Distinguished Ecologist Ivette Perfecto

2020-2021

2019-2020

Richard Knight - Resident
Francesca Cotrufo - Resident
William K. Smith - Alum
David Hoover - Alum

2018-2019

Jayne Belnap
James Grace
Jessica Gurevitch
Eugene Kelly - Resident
Debra Finn - Alum

2017-2018

John Wiens
Bea Van Horne
Johan Six
Steve Running
Alan Covich
Kathleen Galvin - Resident
Melissa McHale - Alum

2016-2017

Ruth Shaw
Ivette Perfecto
Brian Mcgill - Rising Star
LeRoy Poff - Resident
Brandon Bestelmeyer - Alum

2015-2016

Mark Boyce
Osvaldo Sala
Deron Burkepile - Rising Star
Bill Parton - Resident
Jesse Nippert - Alum

2014-2015

Rick Karban
Peter Vitousek
Julian Olden - Rising Star
Jill Baron - Resident
John Sanderson - Alum

2013-2014

Jim Estes
Scott Collins
Winsor Lowe [2] - Rising Star
Kurt Fausch - Resident
Serita Frey - Alum

2012-2013

Rosemary Grant
Peter Grant
Ray Callaway
Taylor Ricketts
Tom Stohlgren - Resident
Suzie Boyden - Alum

2011-2012

Jim Clark [2]
John Pastor [2]
Emily Bernhardt [2]-Rising Star
Tom Hobbs - Resident
Cherie Westbrook - Alum

2010-2011

Richard Bardgett
Neil Adger
Stephanie Carlson-Rising Star
Diana Wall - Resident
Peter Adler - Alum

2009-2010

Gretchen Daily
Ray Hilborn
Brad Cardinale - Rising Star
Bill Romme - Resident
Rebecca McCulley - Alum

2008-2009

Eric Lambin
Terrie Williams
John Sabo - Rising Star
Barry Noon - Resident
Jason Kaye - Alum

2007-2008

H. Kern Reeve
Doug Schemske
Sonia Altizer - Rising Star
Jim Detling - Resident
Ute Olssony - Alum

2006-2007

Marie Josee Fortin
Robert Jackson
Sybil Seitzinger
Dan Binkley - Resident
Mary Ann Vinton - Alum

2005-2006

Thomas Givnish
Deborah Clark
Vaclav Smil
Margaret Palmer

2004-2005

Sarah Hobbie
Graham Farquhar
Bruce Hayden
John Wiens

2003-2004

Crawford S. Holling
Robert Jeffries
Nancy Grimm
Peter Hudson
Gary Hartshorn

2002-2003

Susan Stonich
Andrew Illius
Christian Koerner

2001-2002

James H. Brown
Carla M. D'Antonio
Peter Högberg
Thomas Whitham

2000-2001

Michael A. Huston
Michael A. Little
Ramon Vallejo
Dennis Baldocchi
Peter B. Moyle

1999-2000

Robert H. Gardner
Susan E. Trumbore
Mary E. Power
Paul G. Jarvis

1998-1999

Stephen R. Carpenter
Alan A. Anderson
John Harte
Susan Harrison
James D. Nichols

1997-1998

Lenore Fahrig
Dolph Schluter
Norman Owen-Smith
Thomas Veblen

1996-1997

Robert J. Naiman
Richard J. Hobbs
Pamela A. Matson
Bruce Winterhalder
Christopher Field

1995-1996

Ariel E. Lugo
F. Stuart Chapin III
Judith H. Myers
John H. Lawton

1994-1995

Joan Strassmann
Ilkka Hanski
James R. Ehleringer
Willian H Schlesinger
Janis Antonovics

1993-1994

Monica G. Turner
Joseph Travis
Gene E. Likens
Kjell Danell
Ted J. Case

1992-1993

Margaret Davis
Martyn M. Caldwell
Andrew Cockburn
Jerry M. Melillo
James R. Karr

1991-1992

J. Philip Grime
May R. Berenbaum
Billie L. Turner II
James F. Mitchello

1990-1991

G. David Tilman
James Tiedje
John A. Endler
Mark Westoby

1989-1990

William A. Stini
Felicity Huntingford
Joseph H. Connell
David Schindler
Niles Eldredge

1988-1989

Stanley A. Temple
Peter Kareiva
Susan Reichert
Harold A. Mooney
Warren P. Porter

1987-1988

Nils Chr. Stenseth
Jane Lubcheno
Tony Sinclair
H. Ronald Pulliam
Peter Vitousek

1986-1987

Randy Thornhill
William A. Reiners
Emilio F. Moran
Bernard C. Patten
Simon A. Levin

1985-1986

David S. Wilson
Herman H. Shugart
Tim Clutton-Brock
Jose Sarukhan
George A. Bartholomew

1984-1985

Fakhri A. Bazzaz
Daniel S. Simberloff
Peter J. Mehringer Jr.
William D. Hamilton
Mary F. Willson

1983-1984

Brooke Thomas
Joan Roughgarden
Richard Southwood
Yvon R. Dommergue
Gordon H. Orians

1982-1983

Paul Colinvaux
Thomas W. Schoener
Robert Ricklefs
Laurence C. Bliss
Jerry S. Olson

1981-1982

Ramon Margalef
Montgomery Slatkin
Douglas Futuyama
Arturo Gomez-Pompa
Jerry F. Franklin

1980-1981

Martin L. Cody
Otto Solbrig
Howard T. Odum
Monte Lloyd
Frederick E. Smith

1979-1980

Eugene P. Odum
Samuel J. McNaughton
William E. Cooper
James H. Brown
Dwight Billings