Mai

Mai Awad

Advisor: Mark Brown, Clinical Sciences
Research Interests: Ecotoxicology, Tracking Pollutants, Bees and Human Health
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Casey Barby

Advisor: Ed Hall, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Kathryn Bazani

Advisor: Pankaj Trivedi, Agricultural Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Elbahlul Bdawi

Advisor: Dana Hoag, Agricultural Research and Economics
Email

Berger

Brooke Berger

Advisor: Colleen Webb, Biology
Research Interests: Quantitative Disease Ecology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Jonathan Bertram

Advisor: Jane Stewart, Agricultural Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Martha Bierut

Advisor: Jennifer Solomon, Human Dimensions of Natural Resources
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Sara Blandon Navarro

Advisor: Gregory Graff, Agricultural & Resource Economics
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Katherine Carrol

Advisor: Stephen Leisz, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Sarah Carroll

Advisor: Robin Reid, Center for Collaborative Conservation
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Julian Cassano

Advisor: Dhruba Naug, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Stephen Chang

Advisor: Stephen Leisz, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Caitlin Charlton

Advisor: Jill Baron, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Maria Chavez

Advisor: Mark Uchanski, Horticulture
Email

Cheek, Rebecca

Rebecca Cheek

Advisors: Cameron Ghalambor, W. Chris Funk; Biology
Research Interests: Birds, Genomics, Adaptation
Email | Website

CSU-Ram-357

Amanda Cicchino

Advisor: Chris Funk, Biology
Research Interests: Evolutionary Ecology and Physiology
Email | Website

Eliza

Eliza Clark

Advisor: Ruth Hufbauer, Agricultural Biology
Research Interests: Evolutionary Ecology and Invasions
Email | Website

CSU-Ram-357

Melinda Clarke

Advisor: Kathleen Galvin, Anthropology & Geography
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Kathleen Condon

Advisor: Alan Knapp, Biology
Email

Taryn

Taryn Contento

Advisor: Jeremy Sueltenfuss, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Research Interests: Restoration, Riparian, Willows
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Gericke Cook

Advisor: Melinda Laituri, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Courtney Coppinger

Advisor: Joe von Fischer, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Amanda Longhi Cordeiro

Advisor: Daniela Cusack, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Erin Cubley

Advisor: David Cooper, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Kristin Davis

Advisor: Cameron Aldridge, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Adam Dillon

Advisor: Kevin Crooks, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Nathan Dorff

Advisor: LeRoy Poff, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Lily Durkee

Advisor: Ruth Hufbauer, Agricultural Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Maged Elhemri

Advisor: Robert Kling, Fish, Economics
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Trevor Even

Advisor: Kathleen Galvin, Anthropology & Geography
Email

Fadum, Jenna

Jemma Fadum

Advisor: Ed Hall, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Research Interests: Tropical Lake Biogeochemistry
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Derek Fedak

Advisor: Tom Hobbs, Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Email

CSU-Ram-357

 Kimberly LeMonde Fewless

Advisor: Scott Denning, Atmospheric Science
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Dana Flett

Advisor: David Cooper, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Christine Folks

Advisor: Paul Ode, Agricultural Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Leo Franzone

Advisor: Dennis Ojima, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Sarah Gallup

Advisor: Scott Denning, Atmospheric Science
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Maybellene Gamboa

Advisor: Cameron Ghalambor, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Magda Garbowski

Advisor: Cynthia Brown, Agricultural Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Kendra Gilbertson

Advisor: Colleen Webb, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Benjamin Golas

Advisor: Colleen Webb, Biology
Research Interests: Wildlife Disease Ecology
Email | Website

CSU-Ram-357

Jesse Gray

Advisor: Melinda Smith, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Michael Guidi

Advisor: Jennifer Bousselot, Horticulture & Landscape Architecture
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Ram Gurung

Advisor: Stephen Ogle, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Carolina Gutierrez

Advisor: LeRoy Poff, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Nathan Hahn

Advisor: George Wittemyer, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

Hajek,Olivia-Pic7-31-20

Olivia Hajek

Advisor: Alan Knapp, Biology
Research Interests: Ecosystem and Plant Ecology
Email

Hardy

Bennett Hardy

Advisor: Larissa Bailey, Chris Funk: Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Research Interest: Amphibian Conservation, Disease & Population Ecology
Email | Website

CSU-Ram-357

Lauren Hargis

Advisor: Will Clements, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Rebecca Harris

Advisor: Mark Paschke, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Kathrin Hauptfeld

Advisor: Jennifer Solomon, Human Development of Natural Recourses; Greg Newman, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

Hein,Kirsten-Pic7-31-20

Kirsten Hein

Advisor: John Mckay, Agricultural Biology
Research Interests: Evolutionary Genetics
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Edward Hill

Advisor: Miranda Redmond, Troy Ocheltree; Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Ch’aska Huayhuaca-Frye

Advisor: Robin Reid, Center for Collaborative Conservation
Email

Siwook

Siwook Hwang

Advisor: Steve Fonte, Soil and Crop Science
Research Interest: Crop Root Exudate and Microbiome
Email | Website

Jardeleza,MarcelKate-Pic7-31-20

Marcel Kate Jardeleza

Advisor: Ruth Hufbauer, Agricultural Biology
Research Interests: Evolutionary Biology, Invasive Species
Email | Website

Jensen

Eric Jensen

Advisor: Jody Vogeler, Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Research Interest: Remote Sensing of Vegetation Recovery
Email

Kanaziz,Rachel-Pic7-31-20

Rachel Kanaziz

Advisor: Lisa Aubry, Kate Huyvaert; Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation
Research Interest: Ground Squirrel Behavior, Physiology, and Demography
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Anne Kellner

Advisor: George Wittemyer, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology (FWCB)
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Courtland Kelly

Advisor: Steven Fonte, Soil & Crop Science
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Eric Knutson

Advisor: Boris Kondratieff, Agricultural Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Allison Kohler

Advisor: Randall Boone, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Mary Lafferty

Advisor: LeRoy Poff, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Monica Lasky

Advisor: Sara Bombaci, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Ryan Lawrence

Advisor: Mark Paschke, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Casey Lee

Advisor: Lisa Angeloni, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Dani Lin

Advisor: Meena Balgopal, Biology
Research Interests: Citizen Science
Email

Linabury

Mary Linabury

Advisor: Melinda Smith, Biology
Research Interests: Grassland Ecology, Resource Alteration
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Sarah Maisonneuve

Advisor: Michael Coughenour, Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Daniel Martin

Advisors: Cameron Aldridge, Larissa Bailey; Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Nicola Matallana-Meija

Advisor: Melinda Smith, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Giovana Matos Franco

Advisor: Paul Ode, Agricultural Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Alexander Mauro

Advisor: Cameron Ghalambor, Biology
Email

McCaslin,Hanna-Pic7-31-20

Hanna McCaslin

Advisor: Mevin Hooten, Fish Wildlife and Conservation
Research Interests: Animal Movement Ecology, Quantitative Ecology
Email

Shelby

Shelby McClelland

Advisor: Meagan Schipanski, Soil and Crop Science
Research Interests: Natural Climate Solutions
Email | Website

CSU-Ram-357

Ryan McShane

Advisor: LeRoy Poff, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Caitlin Miller

Advisor: Kristen Ruegg, Biology
Email

Mosso, Clara - Pic 7-30-20

Clara Mosso

Advisor: Jason Sibold, Anthropology
Research Interests: Land Use Planning, Human-Environment Interactions, Environmental Policy
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Dana Musto

Advisor: Cameron Aldridge, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

DeAna Nasseth

Advisor: Michael Coughenour, Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Shelley Nelson

Advisor: Lise Aubry, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

Nigro, Katie Pic 7-31-20

Katie Nigro

Advisor: Miranda Redmond, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Research Interests: Disturbance Impacts on Tree Range-Shifts
Email

O'Brien,Lee-pic-7-31-20

Lee O’Brien

Advisor: Paul Evangelista, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Research Interests: Multi-Species Spatially, Landscape Conservation
Email

Oleszak,Hania-Pic7-31-20

Hania Oleszak

Advisors: Francesca Cotrufo, Catherine Stewart: Soil and Crop Sciences
Research Interests: Carbon Stabilization In Croplands
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Jenna Parker

Advisor: George Wittemyer, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Florencia Pezzutti

Advisor: Christopher Fisher, Anthropology & Geography
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Tomas Pickering

Advisor: Robin Reid, Center for Collaborative Conservation
Email

Peirce,Erika-Pic7-31-20 - Copy (3)

Erika Pierce

Advisor: Paul Ode, Agricultural Biology
Research Interests: Developing Agricultural Pest Management Strategies
Email

Post,Alison-Pic7-31-20

Alison Post

Advisor: Alan Knapp, Biology
Research Interests: Climate Change In Grasslands
Email | Website

CSU-Ram-357

Aaron Prairie

Advisor: Francesca Cotrufo, Soil & Crop Science
Email

Rocci,Katie-Pic7-31-20

Katie Rocci

Advisor: Francesca Cotrufo, Soil and Crop Sciences
Research Interests: Soil Biochemistry, Global Environmental Change
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Josue Rodriguez Ramos

Advisor: Kelly Wrighton, Soil & Crop Science
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Maggie Ross

Advisor: Melinda Smith, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Morgan Salter

Advisor: John Moore, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Madison Scheer

Advisor: Meena Balgopal, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Natalie Schmer

Advisor: Matt Ross, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

LeAundra Schopflin

Advisor: Kelly Wrighton, Soil & Crop Science
Email

Ingrid

Ingrid Slette

Advisor: Alan Knapp, Biology
Research Interests: Belowground Impacts of Global Change
Email | Website

CSU-Ram-357

Shelley Spear

Advisor: Cameron Aldridge, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Emily Stuchiner

Advisor: Joe von Fischer, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Catherine Tait

Advisor: Druba Naug, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Hamza Taleb

Advisor: Melinda Laituri, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Nathan Teich

Advisor: Cynthia Brown, Biology
Research Interest: Species Distribution Modeling and Invasive Species
Email

ThapaMagar,Khum-Pic7-31-20

Khum Thapa Magar

Advisor: Seth Davis, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Research Interests: Plant-Pollinator Interaction, Functional Ecology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Ezequiel Fernandez Tschieder

Advisor: Dan Binkley, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Laura Van Der Pol

Advisor: Francesca Cotrufo, Soil & Crop Science
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Anahita Verahrami

Advisor: Sara Bombaci, Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Leena Vilonen

Advisor: Melinda Smith, Biology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Sarah Whipple

Advisor: Gillian Bowser, Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Email

WIon

Andreas Wion

Advisor: Miranda Redmond, Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Research Interests: Seed Production, Disturbance, and Biogeography
Email

Woods, Patrick - Pic 7-31-20

Patrick Woods

Advisor: John Mckay, Agricultural Biology
Research Interests: Evolutionary Genetics of Crop Species
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Brian Woodward

Advisor: Paul Evangelista, Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Email

Deedee

Deedee Wright

Advisor: Meena Balgopal, Biology
Research Interests: Plant Based Ecology in K-12 Classrooms
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Melody Zarria-Samanamud

Advisor: Randall Boone, Gillian Bowser, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability
Research Interests: Socio-Ecological Modeling and Landscape Ecology
Email

CSU-Ram-357

Alec Zuhorski

Advisors: Cynthia Brown, Agricultural Biology; Arathi Seshadri, Soil & Crop Science
Email